Verified

Borey Keyla 2 (7M08)

16:27 Jan 31 2011 11.566293, 104.909837

Description
Community name: Borey Keyla 2
Local name: Mith Police
Khan: 7 Makara
Sangkat: Veal Vong
Phum: 12
Community type: Public land
Year First Occupied: 1996
Is the community organized? Yes
Organized by: USG
Year Organized: 2001
Total number households: 107
Total number families: 107
Total population: 280
Total female population: 139
Area: 120
Code: 7M08

Has a formal eviction notice been issued? Yes
Number of notices: 2
Reasons for notice: The site is on public land
Have there been rumors of eviction? No
Source of rumors: N/A

Do the residents/community have any of the following:
Local authority title application? No
Full title? No
Community land title? No
Certificate of rights transfer from Sangkat? No
Land title from company? No
Family/resident book? Yes
ID cards: No
Voting cards: No
Birth certificates: No
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Borei Keila 2

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Veal Vong, 7 Makara, 0 Kms

Akphiwat Borey Thmey

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Veal Vong, 7 Makara, 0.02 Kms

Borey Keyla 1 (7M10)

15:55 Feb 01, 2011

11.565931, 104.909664, 0.03 Kms

Borei Keila 1

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Veal Vong, 7 Makara, 0.03 Kms

Settlement Name : Borey Keila

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Veal Vong , 7 Makara, 0.03 Kms