Verified

Andong 3

17:43 Jul 16 2013 Kork Rokar, Po Sen Chey

Description

Community code: DK(DK03)/PSC
Community Name: Andong 3
Local name: Adong 3 village
Type of community: Relocation
Year urban poor community was established: 2006
Location: Village Phum 3, Sangkat Kork Rokar, Khan Po Sen Chey
LATITUDE: 11.592706
LONGITUDE: 104.816171
Total households affected :19
Family book :Yes
ID card: Yes
Voting card: Yes
Letter transfer from Sangkat:  Yes
Certificate of birth: Yes
Reason of eviction: expanding cannel and road edge
Eviction Notice date: 18 Sept, 2012

<a href=http://maps.google.com/maps?q=11.592706,+104.816171>Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this</a>


Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Phum Andoung Thmey

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Kork Roka, Dangkao, 0 Kms

Flooding at the Phum Andong/Sam Bok Chab Relocation Site

14:55 Oct 16, 2010

11.592569,104.816222, 0.01 Kms

Settlement Name : Ang Doung

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Toul Rokar , Prek Phnov, 0.05 Kms

Malop Por Thmey

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Kork Roka, Dangkao, 0.1 Kms

ដាច់ចរន្តអគ្គិសនី

00:28 Mar 21, 2019

Phnom Penh - android, 0.13 Kms