Verified

Phnom Penh Thmey

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Phnom penh Thmey, Sen Sok

Description
Community code: SS30
Community name: Phnom Penh Thmey
Local name: Boeung Taran
Type of commmunity: Lake edge
Year urban poor community was established: 1982
Location : Village Tomnuop, Sangkat Phnom penh Thmey, Khan Sen Sok
Latitute: 11.575765
Longitute: 104.886638
Total number of families :37
Total nubmber of peoples :188
Total number of house hold: 33
Area ( square metres): 6000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: Yes
Government worker: No
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: No
Waiter: Yes
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: Yes
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: Yes
Distance to school: less than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: State
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 350
Water Supply: State
Water cost(Riel/m3): 750
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: NGO , Themselves
Drainage system: Yes
Drainage system supported by: UPWD & Themselves
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: Themselves
Solid waste and garbage management: Yes
Solid waste and garbage management support by: Themselves
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 3 months
or more/year
Name of people in community: Ms. Aung Sopheap
Phone of people in community: 012 875 003 , 012 763 800,
017771558
Interviewer: Bopha , Hok

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Settlement Name : Phum Tumnob

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Phnom Penh Thmey , Sen Sok, 0.02 Kms

អគ្គិសនីកម្ពុជានឹងផ្អាកការផ្គត់ផ្គង់នៅតំបន់ភ្លើងមួយចំនួនទៅតាមពេលវេលា និងទីកន្លែង ។

10:53 Jun 10, 2015

អគ្គិសនីកម្ពុជានឹងផ្អាកការផ្គត់ផ្គង់នៅតំបន់ភ្លើងមួយចំនួនទៅតាមពេលវេលា និងទីកន្លែង ។, 0.06 Kms

រថយន្តកូរ៉េ​បើកបុក​​រឺុម៉ក​ម៉ូតូ​ពេញ​ទំហឹង​របួស​ធ្ងន់​ម្នាក់​ រួច​បើក​គេចខ្លួន​បាត់ស្រមោល

20:40 Oct 09, 2014

នៅ​ចំណុច​ផ្លូវ​បែក​ជាបី ស្ថិត​ក្នុង​សង្កាត់ភ្នំ​ពេញ​ថ្មី, 0.07 Kms

គំនរនៅតាមផ្លូវ ១៩៨៦

11:18 Oct 25, 2018

Street 1986, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.08 Kms

ខណៈពេលនេះនៅផ្លូវ៥៩៨​ មានការកកស្ទះចរាចរ

07:52 Dec 17, 2015

ចំនុចផ្លូវ៩៥៨​ ក្នុងខ័ណ្ឌទួលគោក រាជធានីភ្នំពេញ, 0.09 Kms