Verified

Anlong Kagan, Khmounh

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Khmounh, Sen Sok

Description
Community code: SS26
Community name:
Local name: Roung Domrei
Type of commmunity: Relocation site
Year urban poor community was established: 1982
Location : Village Anlong Kagan, Sangkat Khmounh, Khan Sen Sok
Latitute: 11.646237
Longitute: 104.853528
Total number of families :150
Total nubmber of peoples :1200
Total number of house hold: 120
Area ( square metres): 13312
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: Yes
Government worker: No
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: Yes
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: Yes
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: Yes
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: less than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: more than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 3000
Water Supply: Use well water
Water cost(Riel/m3): Not applicable
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: Themselves
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 3 months
or more/year
Name of people in community: Ms. Pheach Morn
Phone of people in community: 012 303 991 , 011 687 048
Interviewer: Panha , Hok , Bopha , Kosal

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Settlement Name : Rong Damrey

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Khmuonh , Sen Sok, 0.02 Kms

កកស្ទះចរាចរណ៍នៅលើផ្លូវមហាវិថីឈ្នះឈ្នះ

14:17 Feb 20, 2019

TomnubKobSrov Street, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.11 Kms

ស្ទះចរាចរណ៍នៅតាមបណ្ដោយផ្លូវទំនប់កប់ស្រូវ

09:25 Oct 25, 2018

ទំនប់កប់ស្រូវ Rode, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.19 Kms

ដីទំនេរ

01:18 Dec 12, 2012

ដីទំនេរ១ មានទំហំប្រមាណជាទទឹង៦០ម និងបណ្ដោយ១០០ម ស្ថិតនៅតាមបណ្ដោយផ្លូវទំនប់កប់ស្រូវ ក្នុងសង្កាត់ព្រែកព្នៅ ចុះពីស្ពានព្រែកព្នៅទៅខាងលិច។, 0.24 Kms