Verified

Kok Kleang, Phnom penh Thmey

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Phnom penh Thmey, Sen Sok

Description
Community code: SS21
Community name:
Local name: Banteay Tea Hean Ka Phea A Kas
Type of commmunity: Public land
Year urban poor community was established: 2000
Location : Village Kok Kleang, Sangkat Phnom penh Thmey, Khan Sen Sok
Latitute: 11.579777
Longitute: 104.855497
Total number of families :15
Total nubmber of peoples :75
Total number of house hold: 15
Area ( square metres): 1600
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: No
Vender: Yes
Government worker: Yes
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: No
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: Yes
Source of rumour: People
Family book: No
ID cards: No
Voting card: No
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: more than 1km
Electric supply: State
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 350
Water Supply: Private
Water cost(Riel/m3): 15000/2000l
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: Yes
Drainage system supported by: Sangkat
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: Sangkat
Solid waste and garbage management: Yes
Solid waste and garbage management support by: Themselves
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: Half month/year
Name of people in community: Mr. Or Touch
Phone of people in community: 097 984 6693
Interviewer: Bopha & Hok

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

គំនរសំរាមតាមបណ្ដោយផ្លូវលំមួយ​ ​

16:44 Jul 18, 2018

Oknha Try Heng St. (2011), Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.01 Kms

ជង្ហុកផ្លូវលំមួយ

08:57 Sep 05, 2018

Unnamed Road, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.05 Kms

មានការកក់ស្ទះនៅបណ្តោយផ្លូវភ្នំពេញថ្មី

08:23 Feb 02, 2016

Sangkat Phnom Penh Thmei, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.07 Kms

ផ្លូវមានសភាពលំបាក

17:48 Sep 23, 2016

Sangkat Phnom Penh Thmei, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.11 Kms