Verified

Toul Sangke B

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Toul Sang Ke, Russey Keo

Description
Community code: RSK93
Community name: Toul Sangke B
Local name: Tnol Ro Reas Pleoung
Type of commmunity: Railway edge
Year urban poor community was established: 1986
Location : Village Toul SangKe, Sangkat Toul Sang Ke, Khan Russey Keo
Latitute: 11.58778
Longitute: 104.9101
Total number of families :89
Total nubmber of peoples :407
Total number of house hold: 40
Area ( square metres): 16800
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: No
Vender: No
Government worker: No
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: Yes
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: Yes
Eviction notice count: 1
Eviction notice reason: Expend railway
Rumour of eviction: Yes
Source of rumour: ADB
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: Yes
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 1500
Water Supply: Private
Water cost(Riel/m3): 2500
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: Yes
Drainage system supported by: Themselves
Road access: No
Road supported by:
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: Half month/year
Name of people in community: Mr. Dang Chiva , Eith Rany
Phone of people in community: 011 730 447 , 012 685 947
Interviewer: Bopha , Hok

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Settlement Name : Toul Sangka B

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Toul Sangkea , Russey Keo, 0.01 Kms

នៅលើផ្លូវ១០៣ មានលក្ខណះមិនល្អ

14:35 Dec 22, 2014

នៅជិត​ ​ទីស្ដីការបុរីរឹ្ឋទ, 0.04 Kms

សំរាមនៅសង្កាត់ទួលសង្កែ ម្តុំផ្លូវកា៥

10:48 Feb 17, 2016

Sangkat Tuol Sangke, Phnom Penh 12105, Cambodia, 0.08 Kms

គំនរសំរាម នៅតាមបណ្តោយ ផ្លូវ៩០៧

11:44 Jun 13, 2014

ផ្លូវ ៩០៧,ភ្នំពេញ, 0.08 Kms