Verified

Lor Kambor, Svay Pak

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Svay Pak, Russey Keo

Description
Community code: RSK85
Community name:
Local name: Yeore A & B
Type of commmunity: River edge
Year urban poor community was established: 1979
Location : Village Lor Kambor, Sangkat Svay Pak, Khan Russey Keo
Latitute: 11.653427
Longitute: 104.868813
Total number of families :82
Total nubmber of peoples :492
Total number of house hold: 82
Area ( square metres): 0
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: Yes
Farming: No
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: No
Government worker: No
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: No
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: Yes
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: Yes
Distance to school: less than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: State
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 350
Water Supply: State
Water cost(Riel/m3): 750
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: Yes
Drainage system supported by: Sangkat
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: Sangkat
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 3 months
or more/year
Name of people in community: Mr. Hem Sarom
Phone of people in community: 017 979 063
Interviewer: Bopha

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =