Verified

Samaki, Russey Keo

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Russey Keo, Russey Keo

Description
Community code: RSK76
Community name:
Local name: Kroum 19
Type of commmunity: River edge
Year urban poor community was established: 1985
Location : Village Samaki, Sangkat Russey Keo, Khan Russey Keo
Latitute: 11.59815
Longitute: 104.919001
Total number of families :48
Total nubmber of peoples :380
Total number of house hold: 38
Area ( square metres): 10000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: No
Government worker: No
Motordop: No
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: Yes
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: No
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 1400
Water Supply: Private
Water cost(Riel/m3): 2000
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: No
Road supported by:
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: No
Duration of flooding: No information
Name of people in community: Mr. Chey Saroun & Ri Sokchan
Phone of people in community: 089 384 281 & 092 786 874
Interviewer: Dara & Sren

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Settlement Name : N/A

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Russey Keo , Russey Keo, 0.01 Kms

សំរាមក្បែរចំណតរថយន្តសាធារណៈ

09:17 Jan 13, 2016

Samaki Village Bus Stop, National Hwy 5, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.04 Kms

Sala Sangkat Russey Keo

00:00 Aug 15, 2012

Khan Russey Keo, 0.05 Kms