Verified

???, Chroy Changva

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Chroy Changva, Russey Keo

Description
Community code: RSK73
Community name:
Local name: Phum Sombokchab
Type of commmunity: Private land
Year urban poor community was established: 2004
Location : Village ???, Sangkat Chroy Changva, Khan Russey Keo
Latitute: 11.595552
Longitute: 104.93497
Total number of families :400
Total nubmber of peoples :1600
Total number of house hold: 120
Area ( square metres): 4000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: No
Vender: No
Government worker: No
Motordop: No
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: Yes
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: No
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: less than 1km
Distance to clinic: less than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 2500
Water Supply: Free water
Water cost(Riel/m3): Not applicable
Toilet: No
Toilet supported by:
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: No
Road supported by:
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: No
Duration of flooding: No information
Name of people in community: Mr. Has Sareath
Phone of people in community: 092 772 134
Interviewer: Dara & Sren

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

ដីទំនេរ

13:07 Dec 13, 2012

ដីទំនេរទី១៨ មានទំហំប្រមាណជាទទឹង៨០ម និងបណ្ដោយ ១២០ម តាមបណ្ដោយផ្លូវទន្លេមេគង្គ ក្នុងភូមិកៀនឃ្លាំង ក្នុងសង្កាត់ជ្រោយចង្វា ខណ្ឌឬស្សីកែវ ក្រុងភ្នំពេញ។, 0.07 Kms

ដីទំនេរ

13:08 Dec 13, 2012

ដីទំនេរទី១៩ មានទំហំប្រមាណជាទទឹង៥០ម និងបណ្ដោយ ១២០ម តាមបណ្ដោយផ្លូវទន្លេមេគង្គ ក្នុងភូមិកៀនឃ្លាំង ក្នុងសង្កាត់ជ្រោយចង្វា ខណ្ឌឬស្សីកែវ ក្រុងភ្នំពេញ។, 0.09 Kms

ដីទំនេរ

13:47 Dec 13, 2012

ដីទំនេរទី៣ មានទំហំប្រមាណជាទទឹង៣០ម និងបណ្ដោយ ៥០ម តាមបណ្ដោយផ្លូវទន្លេមេគង្គ ក្នុងភូមិកៀនឃ្លាំង ក្នុងសង្កាត់ជ្រោយចង្វា ខណ្ឌឬស្សីកែវ ក្រុងភ្នំពេញ។, 0.1 Kms

ដីទំនេរ

13:06 Dec 13, 2012

ដីទំនេរទី១៧ មានទំហំប្រមាណជា ០,៥ ហិចតា តាមបណ្ដោយផ្លូវទន្លេមេគង្គ ក្នុងភូមិកៀនឃ្លាំង ក្នុងសង្កាត់ជ្រោយចង្វា ខណ្ឌឬស្សីកែវ ក្រុងភ្នំពេញ។, 0.11 Kms

ដីទំនេរ

13:05 Dec 13, 2012

. ដីទំនេរទី១៦ មានទំហំប្រមាណជាទទឹង២០ម និងបណ្ដោយ ៦០ម តាមបណ្ដោយផ្លូវទន្លេមេគង្គ ក្នុងភូមិកៀនឃ្លាំង ក្នុងសង្កាត់ជ្រោយចង្វា ខណ្ឌឬស្សីកែវ ក្រុងភ្នំពេញ។, 0.14 Kms