Verified

Khtor, Preak leap

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Preak leap, Russey Keo

Description
Community code: RSK69
Community name:
Local name: Choung Spean Lek 3
Type of commmunity: Lake edge
Year urban poor community was established: 2004
Location : Village Khtor, Sangkat Preak leap, Khan Russey Keo
Latitute: 11.660147
Longitute: 104.911617
Total number of families :70
Total nubmber of peoples :140
Total number of house hold: 30
Area ( square metres): 7000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: Yes
Farming: No
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: Yes
Government worker: No
Motordop: No
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: Yes
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: Yes
ID cards: No
Voting card: No
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: less than 1km
Distance to clinic: less than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 2300
Water Supply: Private
Water cost(Riel/m3): 2000/ja
Toilet: No
Toilet supported by:
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: People
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 3 months
or more/year
Name of people in community: Mr. Tuy Chheng
Phone of people in community: 012 216 957
Interviewer: Dara & Sren

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Blackout at Preak Leap University

18:30 Apr 06, 2013

Prek Leap, Phnom Penh, 0.78 Kms

Settlement Name : N/A

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Prek TaSek , Chroy Chongva, 0.81 Kms