Verified

Toul Songke, Toul Sang Ke

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Toul Sang Ke, Russey Keo

Description
Community code: RSK65
Community name:
Local name: Phum Deoumkvieth
Type of commmunity: Railway edge
Year urban poor community was established: 2000
Location : Village Toul Songke, Sangkat Toul Sang Ke, Khan Russey Keo
Latitute: 11.592004
Longitute: 104.913292
Total number of families :100
Total nubmber of peoples :500
Total number of house hold: 80
Area ( square metres): 7000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: Yes
Government worker: No
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: No
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: Yes
Eviction notice count: 2
Eviction notice reason: Develop railway edge
Rumour of eviction: Yes
Source of rumour: Sangkat
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: No
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 1500
Water Supply: Private
Water cost(Riel/m3): 2500
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: No
Road supported by:
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 3 months
or more/year
Name of people in community: Mr. Yi Kimsenh
Phone of people in community: 011 681 406
Interviewer: Dara & Sren

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =