Verified

Kaen Klang, Preak leap

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Preak leap, Russey Keo

Description
Community code: RSK63
Community name:
Local name: Toumnoup Svayleo
Type of commmunity: Lake edge
Year urban poor community was established: 1989
Location : Village Kaen Klang, Sangkat Preak leap, Khan Russey Keo
Latitute: 11.626407
Longitute: 104.920512
Total number of families :30
Total nubmber of peoples :120
Total number of house hold: 25
Area ( square metres): 4000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: No
Government worker: Yes
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: Yes
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: Yes
Source of rumour: Local authority
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: No
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: less than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 2500
Water Supply: Private
Water cost(Riel/m3): 1800
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: Sangkat
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: No
Duration of flooding: No information
Name of people in community: Mr. Chey Sari
Phone of people in community: 089 919 903
Interviewer: Dara & Sren

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Chroy Chang Va

22:29 Sep 21, 2010

northeast of Chroy Chang Va bridge in the 3 sangkats of Sangkat Chroy Chang Va, Prek Leap and Prek Ta Sek of Russey Keo District., 0.19 Kms

Chroy Chang Va Development Project

00:00 Feb 25, 2012

Northeast of Chroy Chang Va bridge in the 3 sangkats of Sangkat Chroy Chang Va, Prek Leap and Prek Ta Sek of Russey Keo District., 0.19 Kms

Deymaes

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Chroy Changva, Russey Keo, 0.28 Kms

អាគារខុនដូរថ្មី នៅខ័ណ្ឌជ្រោយចង្វារ

10:58 Sep 08, 2015

ផ្លូវជាតិ​លេខ 6 ខណ្ឌ​ជ្រោយចង្វារ រាជធានី​ភ្នំពេញ​។, 0.32 Kms