Verified

Preak Taraoth, Preak Tasek

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Preak Tasek, Russey Keo

Description
Community code: RSK62
Community name:
Local name: Akphiwat Preak Tasek
Type of commmunity: Old village
Year urban poor community was established: 1979
Location : Village Preak Taraoth, Sangkat Preak Tasek, Khan Russey Keo
Latitute: 11.659552
Longitute: 104.872933
Total number of families :15
Total nubmber of peoples :90
Total number of house hold: 11
Area ( square metres): 20000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: Yes
Farming: Yes
Factoty worker: No
Vender: Yes
Government worker: No
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: No
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: Yes
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: more than 1km
Electric supply: Use battery
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): No information
Water Supply: Use river water
Water cost(Riel/m3): Not applicable
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: 50%+50%
Solid waste and garbage management: Yes
Solid waste and garbage management support by: Themselves
Flood in rainy season: No
Duration of flooding: No information
Name of people in community: Mr. Cheng Oul
Phone of people in community: 017 850 478
Interviewer: Dara & Sren

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Preak Taraoth, Preak Tasek

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Preak Tasek, Russey Keo, 0.15 Kms

Svay Pak, Svay Pak

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Svay Pak, Russey Keo, 0.28 Kms

Spean Prek Pnov

22:29 Sep 21, 2010

About 40km north of Phnom Penh on highway 6, 0.32 Kms

LYP Group to build new satellite city

10:54 Mar 04, 2013

ផ្លូវ​ទំនប់​កប់ស្រូវ, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.35 Kms