Verified

Phum3, Chroy Changva

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Chroy Changva, Russey Keo

Description
Community code: RSK59
Community name:
Local name: Phum Mouk Dach
Type of commmunity: River edge
Year urban poor community was established: 1979
Location : Village Phum3, Sangkat Chroy Changva, Khan Russey Keo
Latitute: 11.585265
Longitute: 104.925856
Total number of families :67
Total nubmber of peoples :268
Total number of house hold: 67
Area ( square metres): 2000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: No
Vender: Yes
Government worker: Yes
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: No
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: Yes
Eviction notice count: 1
Eviction notice reason: Improve river bank
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: No
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: more than 1km
Electric supply: State
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 390
Water Supply: State
Water cost(Riel/m3): 350
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: Sangkat & People
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: No
Duration of flooding: No information
Name of people in community: Mr. Los Tuy
Phone of people in community: 012 678 043
Interviewer: Dara & Sren

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

ដីទំនេរជាប់មាត់ទន្លេជ្រោយចង្វារក្រៅ

13:39 Nov 17, 2012

ជ្រោយចង្វារក្រៅ, 0.01 Kms

ដីទំនេរ

10:14 Dec 15, 2012

Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.03 Kms

ដីទំនេរ

10:15 Dec 15, 2012

Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.04 Kms

ដីទំនេរ

10:12 Dec 15, 2012

Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.05 Kms

ដីទំនេរ

10:16 Dec 15, 2012

Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.06 Kms