Verified

Akphiwat Thmey

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Svay Pak, Sen Sok

Description
Community code: RSK45
Community name: Akphiwat Thmey
Local name: Phum Svay Pak
Type of commmunity: Old village
Year urban poor community was established: 2001
Location : Village Svay Pak, Sangkat Svay Pak, Khan Sen Sok
Latitute: 11.640813
Longitute: 104.867225
Total number of families :170
Total nubmber of peoples :850
Total number of house hold: 75
Area ( square metres): 30000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: Yes
Government worker: No
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: No
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: Yes
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: more than 1km
Electric supply: State
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 390
Water Supply: State
Water cost(Riel/m3): 500
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: MPP
Solid waste and garbage management: Yes
Solid waste and garbage management support by: Themselves
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 2 months/year
Name of people in community: Mr. Chap Sokhon& Prom Seon
Phone of people in community: 016 559 311 & 017 559 311
Interviewer: Hok & Dara, bopha

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

វិទ្យាល័យ ជា ស៊ីម ចំរើនរដ្ឋ

13:59 Feb 10, 2017

Unnamed Road, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.27 Kms

ដាច់ភ្លើង

13:44 Dec 15, 2012

phnom penh,cambodia, 0.43 Kms

បឋមសិក្សា ចំរើនរដ្ឋ

13:04 Feb 10, 2017

Unnamed Road, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.47 Kms

ដាច់ភ្លើង នៅស្វាយប៉ាក

01:25 Dec 14, 2012

Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.54 Kms