Verified

Phum Lou, Svay Pak

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Svay Pak, Russey Keo

Description
Community code: RSK43
Community name:
Local name: Kroum 5
Type of commmunity: River edge
Year urban poor community was established: 1995
Location : Village Phum Lou, Sangkat Svay Pak, Khan Russey Keo
Latitute: 11.649314
Longitute: 104.871847
Total number of families :100
Total nubmber of peoples :500
Total number of house hold: 50
Area ( square metres): 0
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: No
Vender: No
Government worker: No
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: Yes
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: Yes
Source of rumour: People
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: Yes
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: more than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 1300
Water Supply: Use river water
Water cost(Riel/m3): Not applicable
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: World Vision
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: World Vision
Solid waste and garbage management: Yes
Solid waste and garbage management support by: Themselves
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 1 month/year
Name of people in community: Mr. Ta Sim
Phone of people in community: 011 557 823
Interviewer: Hok & Dara, bopha

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Settlement Name : Phum Lou

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Svay Pak , Russey Keo, 0.01 Kms

Cabnet Medical

00:00 Jul 30, 2012

Str. 5, Sangkat Svay Pak, khan Russie Keo, Phnom Penh, 0.09 Kms

Settlement Name : Phum Lou

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Svay Pak , Russey Keo, 0.09 Kms

Settlement Name : Phum Lou

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Svay Pak , Russey Keo, 0.16 Kms