Verified

Tangov, Nirot

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Nirot, Meanchhey

Description
Community code: MC89
Community name:
Local name: Phum Youn
Type of commmunity: Lake edge
Year urban poor community was established: 2005
Location : Village Tangov, Sangkat Nirot, Khan Meanchhey
Latitute: 11.5228
Longitute: 104.918
Total number of families :223
Total nubmber of peoples :992
Total number of house hold: 219
Area ( square metres): 75000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: Yes
Farming: No
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: Yes
Government worker: No
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: Yes
Contruction worker: Yes
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: No
ID cards: No
Voting card: No
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: more than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 1500
Water Supply: Private
Water cost(Riel/m3): 6000/ja
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: Themselves
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 3 months
or more/year
Name of people in community: Mr. Kim Hong
Phone of people in community: 011 677 149 , 011 672 567
Interviewer: Mr. Cheng , Panha

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =