Verified

Thnout Chrom 3

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Boeung Tompun, Meanchhey

Description
Community code: MC88
Community name: Thnout Chrom 3
Local name: Sa Than Ni Boom Toek Boeung Tompun
Type of commmunity: Channel edge
Year urban poor community was established: 1993
Location : Village Tnort Chrom3, Sangkat Boeung Tompun, Khan Meanchhey
Latitute: 11.52285
Longitute: 104.90314
Total number of families :84
Total nubmber of peoples :622
Total number of house hold: 78
Area ( square metres): 10000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: Yes
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: Yes
Government worker: No
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: No
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: Yes
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: Yes
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: less than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: more than 1km
Electric supply: State
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 350-750
Water Supply: State
Water cost(Riel/m3): 350-750
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: MPP
Drainage system: Yes
Drainage system supported by: MPP
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: MPP
Solid waste and garbage management: Yes
Solid waste and garbage management support by: Cintri
Flood in rainy season: No
Duration of flooding: No information
Name of people in community: Mr. Lop Sopheak
Phone of people in community: 012 761 695 , 012 761 695
Interviewer: Mr. Cheng , Narin

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Flooding at the Tnout Chrum III/Boeung Tompun Relocation Site

14:55 Oct 15, 2010

11.522903,104.903453, 0.02 Kms

Settlement Name : Tnaut Chrum Bey

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Boeung Tompun , Mean Chey, 0.08 Kms

សំរាមនៅក្នុងភូ​មិត្នោតជ្រុំ

21:27 Mar 14, 2019

Unnamed Road, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.08 Kms

Chamroeun Phal

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Boeung Tompun, Meanchhey, 0.1 Kms