Verified

Preak Takong, Chak Angreleo

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Chak Angreleo, Meanchhey

Description
Community code: MC74
Community name:
Local name: Kroum 24
Type of commmunity: Lake edge
Year urban poor community was established: 1990
Location : Village Preak Takong, Sangkat Chak Angreleo, Khan Meanchhey
Latitute: 11.519183
Longitute: 104.929622
Total number of families :53
Total nubmber of peoples :212
Total number of house hold: 30
Area ( square metres): 0
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: Yes
Farming: Yes
Factoty worker: No
Vender: No
Government worker: No
Motordop: No
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: Yes
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: Yes
Source of rumour: People City development
Family book: No
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: No
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: less than 1km
Distance to clinic: less than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 1500
Water Supply: Private
Water cost(Riel/m3): 1000/ja
Toilet: No
Toilet supported by:
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: No
Road supported by:
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 3 months
or more/year
Name of people in community: Mr. Ei Sokong
Phone of people in community: 011 451 629
Interviewer: Mr. Meng Cheng , Sren

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Preak Takong, Chak Angreleo

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Chak Angreleo, Meanchhey, 0.15 Kms

Settlement Name : Prek Takong Bey

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Chak Angrea Leu , Mean Chey, 0.15 Kms

Preak Takong, Chak Angreleo

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Chak Angreleo, Meanchhey, 0.16 Kms

Settlement Name : Prek Takong

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Chak Angrea Leu , Mean Chey, 0.16 Kms