Verified

Preak Takong, Chak Angreleo

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Chak Angreleo, Meanchhey

Description
Community code: MC56
Community name:
Local name: Kroum 18
Type of commmunity: Lake edge
Year urban poor community was established: 2007
Location : Village Preak Takong, Sangkat Chak Angreleo, Khan Meanchhey
Latitute: 11.521396
Longitute: 104.928954
Total number of families :50
Total nubmber of peoples :250
Total number of house hold: 33
Area ( square metres): 0
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: Yes
Farming: Yes
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: Yes
Government worker: Yes
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: Yes
Contruction worker: Yes
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: Yes
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 1100
Water Supply: Private
Water cost(Riel/m3): 2000
Toilet: No
Toilet supported by:
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: No
Road supported by:
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 2 months/year
Name of people in community: Mr Som Sokha
Phone of people in community:
Interviewer: Mr. Meng Cheng , Sren ,
Narin

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Settlement Name : Prek Takong

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Chak Angrea Leu , Mean Chey, 0.01 Kms

គំនរសំរាមទុកចោរាយប៉ាយ

13:25 Jan 24, 2019

ចាក់អង្រែលើ, 0.03 Kms

គំនរសំរាមតាមបណ្ដោយ មហាវិថី សម្ដេច ហ៊ុន សែន

11:42 Aug 09, 2018

មហាវិថី សម្ដេច ហ៊ុន​ សែន, 0.08 Kms