Verified

Preak Takong, Chak Angreleo

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Chak Angreleo, Meanchhey

Description
Community code: MC55
Community name:
Local name: Kroum 17
Type of commmunity: Lake edge
Year urban poor community was established: 1987
Location : Village Preak Takong, Sangkat Chak Angreleo, Khan Meanchhey
Latitute: 11.519417
Longitute: 104.9318
Total number of families :20
Total nubmber of peoples :100
Total number of house hold: 17
Area ( square metres): 4000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: Yes
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: No
Government worker: No
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: No
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: No
Source of rumour:
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: Yes
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: more than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: State
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 350
Water Supply: State
Water cost(Riel/m3): 750-1000
Toilet: No
Toilet supported by:
Drainage system: Yes
Drainage system supported by: Sangkat
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: Sangkat
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 2 months/year
Name of people in community: Mr. Kong SamOl
Phone of people in community:
Interviewer: Mr. Meng Cheng , Sren

Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Settlement Name : Prek Takong Bey

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

Chak Angrea Leu , Mean Chey, 0.01 Kms

ទឹកលិចភូមិព្រែកតាគង់បី

23:09 Oct 03, 2018

Unnamed Road, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.14 Kms

Preak Takong, Chak Angreleo

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Chak Angreleo, Meanchhey, 0.15 Kms

រោងចក្រសំណង់ SCG

11:32 Feb 01, 2017

NR2, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 0.15 Kms