Verified

Ta Ghoun, Kakab

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Kakab, Dangkao

Description
Community code: DK10
Community name:
Local name: Ta Ghoun Kroum1B
Type of commmunity: Railway edge
Year urban poor community was established: 2000
Location : Village Ta Ghoun, Sangkat Kakab, Khan Dangkao
Latitute: 11.564133
Longitute: 104.847748
Total number of families :246
Total nubmber of peoples :1372
Total number of house hold: 244
Area ( square metres): 0
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: Yes
Government worker: Yes
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: No
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: No
Eviction notice count: 0
Eviction notice reason:
Rumour of eviction: Yes
Source of rumour: People
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: Yes
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: Yes
Letter transfer from: No
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: less than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 1400
Water Supply: Private
Water cost(Riel/m3): 3000
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: Yes
Drainage system supported by: People
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: People
Solid waste and garbage management: Yes
Solid waste and garbage management support by: Cintri
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 3 months
or more/year


Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Settlement Name : N/A

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

KaKab , Por Senchey, 0.15 Kms

Ta Ghoun, Kakab

00:00 Jun 06, 2012

Kakab, Dangkao, 0.15 Kms