Verified

Ta Ghoun, Kakab

00:00 Jun 6 2012 Kakab, Dangkao

Description
Community code: DK08
Community name:
Local name: Plouv Rot Pleoung (Ra Pochentong Kang Lech)
Type of commmunity: Railway edge
Year urban poor community was established: 1993
Location : Village Ta Ghoun, Sangkat Kakab, Khan Dangkao
Latitute: 11.565842
Longitute: 104.844505
Total number of families :40
Total nubmber of peoples :130
Total number of house hold: 40
Area ( square metres): 9000
Types of employment in the community:
Fishing: No
Farming: No
Factoty worker: Yes
Vender: Yes
Government worker: No
Motordop: Yes
Waste picker: No
Contruction worker: Yes
Waiter: No
NGO staff: No
Formal eviction isued: Yes
Eviction notice count: 3
Eviction notice reason: Develop railway edge
Rumour of eviction: Yes
Source of rumour: People
Family book: Yes
ID cards: Yes
Voting card: No
Community land title: No
Letter of birth: No
Letter transfer from: Yes
Distance to school: more than 1km
Distance to clinic: less than 1km
Distance to market: less than 1km
Electric supply: Private
Electricity cost (Riel/KWH): 1000
Water Supply: Private
Water cost(Riel/m3): 3000
Toilet: Yes
Toilet supported by: Themselves
Drainage system: No
Drainage system supported by:
Road access: Yes
Road supported by: Government
Solid waste and garbage management: No
Solid waste and garbage management support by:
Flood in rainy season: Yes
Duration of flooding: 1 month/year


Take me to Google Maps so I can get directions to this
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Settlement Name : Ta Nguon Pi

00:00 Jul 18, 2017

KaKab , Por Senchey, 0.02 Kms